Our Staff

       
Principal:
Troy Doss

[email protected]
Secretary & Attendance:
Kristina Evans
[email protected]
Bookkeeper: Michelle Mathia
[email protected]
School Counselor:
Taylor Flynt
  [email protected]
School of Nursing Director:
Hutch Hutchinson
  [email protected]
School Nurse:
TBD  
 
Instructor
AM Session
PM Session
Email

Angela Beasley
BSN, RN.

Biotechnology - A Day

Forensics  Technology

Intro to Health & Medical Sciences - Online Course

[email protected]

Allison Burns M. ED Teachers for Tomorrow  Early Childhood Education  
[email protected]

Barry Calloway

Building
Management II
 

Building Management I

[email protected]

Dollie Chittum Cosmetology II

Cosmetology III
Cosmetology I [email protected]

Jenny Hiner

Physical Therapist

Physical Therapist

[email protected]

Hutch Hutchinson,
BSN, RN.

Practical Nursing II Practical Nursing II (at Bedford Memorial Hospital)  [email protected]

Lennie Hutton

 JROTC I, II, III, IV

JROTC I, II, III, IV

[email protected]

LeighAnn Markham Practical Nursing II Clinicals  Practical Nursing II Clinicals [email protected] 

Automotive
Technology II

Automotive
Technology I

[email protected]

Rebekah Melton
Intro to Health & Medical Sciences - Online Course
Practical Nursing I
[email protected]

[email protected]

TBD

Electricity & Cabling II

Electricity & Cabling I

TBD


Matthew Payne

JROTC I, II, III, IV
JROTC I, II, III, IV

[email protected]

Early Childhood Special Education Itinerant teacher

Early Childhood Special Education Itinerant teacher

[email protected]


Ralph "Eddie" Rice 
Automotive Body Repair II  Automotive Body Repair I  [email protected]s 

Freda Spencer 
MA, BSN, RN 

Medical Terminology 
Administrator - Governor's Health Sciences Academy

[email protected]

 
Zac Shupe

 Culinary II

 Culinary I

 [email protected]


 Mary Tweedy

 Practical Nursing II Clinicals  Part-time Staff, no PM Session  [email protected]

William Vickery

Nurse Aide - High School Nurse Aide -High School
[email protected]
Stephen Wingold Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration I Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration I
 [email protected]
     
 Special Needs Coordinator
 Cindy Epperly  Special Needs Coordinator Special Needs Coordinator  [email protected]


   


Paraprofessionals

Darlene Byrom

Nurse Aide - High School

Nurse Aide- High School

[email protected]

Veverly Farnam

Teachers for Tomorrow

Early Childhood Education

[email protected]

 
Daphne Layne

Building Management/
Building Management  
[email protected]



 


Environmental Services

John Almond

Head Custodian

 


Carolyn Carson

Custodian

 


Pam McGinnis
Custodian    



 



     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.