Instructor
|
AM Session
|
PM Session
|
Email
|
Angela Beasley
BSN, RN.
|
Biotechnology
Forensics Technology
|
Intro to Health & Medical Sciences - Online Course |
[email protected]
|
Allison Burns M. ED |
Teachers for Tomorrow |
Early Childhood Education |
[email protected]
|
Barry Calloway
|
Building
Management II
|
Building Management I |
[email protected]
|
Dollie Chittum |
Cosmetology II
Cosmetology III
|
Cosmetology I |
[email protected] |
Josiah Grooten |
CyberSecurity Fundamentals |
CyberSecurity Fundamentals |
[email protected] |
Jenny Hiner
|
Physical Therapist
|
Physical Therapist
|
[email protected]
|
Hutch Hutchinson,
BSN, RN.
|
Practical Nursing II |
Practical Nursing II (at Bedford Memorial Hospital) |
[email protected]
|
Lennie Hutton
|
JROTC I, II, III, IV
|
JROTC I, II, III, IV
|
[email protected]
|
LeighAnn Markham |
Practical Nursing II Clinicals |
Practical Nursing II Clinicals |
[email protected] |
|
Automotive
Technology II
|
Automotive
Technology I
|
[email protected]
|
Rebekah Melton
|
Intro to Health & Medical Sciences - Online Course
|
Practical Nursing I |
[email protected]
|
|
|
|
[email protected]
|
|
Electricity & Cabling II
|
Electricity & Cabling I
|
TBD
|
Matthew Payne
|
JROTC I, II, III, IV
|
JROTC I, II, III, IV
|
[email protected] |
Ralph "Eddie" Rice
|
Automotive Body Repair II |
Automotive Body Repair I |
[email protected]s |
|
Medical Terminology - Online
|
Administrator - Governor's Health Sciences Academy
|
[email protected]
|
Annette Schwendinger |
Practical Nursing II Clinicals |
Part-time Staff, no PM Session |
[email protected] |
Zac Shupe
|
Culinary II
|
Culinary I
|
[email protected]
|
William Vickery
|
Nurse Aide - High School
|
Nurse Aide -High School
|
[email protected]
|
Stephen Wingold |
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration I |
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration I
|
[email protected] |
|
|
|
|
Special Education Transititon Planning and Coordination |
Annette Patterson |
Special Education Transition
Planning and Coordination |
[email protected]
|
Melissa Palmer
|
Supervisor for Special Education |
[email protected]
|
Paraprofessionals
|
Darlene Byrom
|
Nurse Aide - High School
|
Nurse Aide- High School |
[email protected]
|
Lisa Parker
|
Teachers for Tomorrow |
Early Childhood Education |
[email protected]
|
Environmental Services
|
John Almond
|
Head Custodian
|
|
|
Scott Bradford |
Custodian |
|
|
Carolyn Carson
|
Custodian
|
|
|
Pam McGinnis
|
Custodian |
|
|
|
|
|
|